Team games started -- 2025 Keller Whales
Regular season -- as of 7/24/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Bo Bichette0000700007
Alec Bohm000200000020
Will Brennan0000010405
Oneil Cruz000013010216
Jose Iglesias001500000015
Shea Langeliers1000000001
Brandon Lowe014400000018
Nathaniel Lowe0600000006
Jackson Merrill000000170017
Heliot Ramos000000216018
Bryan Reynolds000001900019
Luis Robert000000001818
fMax Schuemann0010000001
Will Smith190000000019
 Total202020202020202020 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Bo Bichette00082000010
Alec Bohm040750000079
Will Brennan000000062062
Oneil Cruz000085000085
Jose Iglesias004740000051
Shea Langeliers870000000087
Brandon Lowe0322900000061
Nathaniel Lowe051000000051
Jackson Merrill000000850085
Heliot Ramos000000225027
Bryan Reynolds000008700087
Luis Robert0000000000
fMax Schuemann001100000011
Will Smith000000008787
 Total878787878787878787 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Bo Bichette00089000017
Alec Bohm040950000099
Will Brennan000001066067
Oneil Cruz0000980102101
Jose Iglesias006240000066
Shea Langeliers880000000088
Brandon Lowe0463300000079
Nathaniel Lowe057000000057
Jackson Merrill00000010200102
Heliot Ramos000000441045
Bryan Reynolds00000106000106
Luis Robert000000001818
fMax Schuemann001200000012
Will Smith19000000087106
 Total107107107107107107107107107