Team pitching -- 2025 White Rock Black Sox
Regular season -- as of 7/24/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Ceasesp 1.951140202063147.296363249971115577
Fairbankscl 2.426222100022.1226610111297
Yatescl 2.91114224100046.1301615233931188
Stricklandmr 2.913203300046.1381515191743193
Rossmr 2.922001510037.0371212171700166
Lynnsp 3.301040202032131.0118534854571216552
Latz*mr 3.950101200013.21886823563
fSchmidtsp 4.61580161651107.110756553842713452
Harrison*sp 5.19110440026.02615157643112
Hjellemr 5.371002700055.1613633133099234
Perez,M*sp 6.35280202000100.2138777135271917465
Kimbrelcl 6.810002400037.0332828292651175
Thielbar*mr 7.081102100040.2483432242753192
Heaney*sp 7.2739019190083.010869673039182390
 Total  4.38564424100100148894.1880461435356437101903856

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Ceasesp233130020 5.9 3.0 8.9 5.9 0.7 2.0107.1 .621
Fairbankscl211021110 8.9 4.0 12.9 4.4 0.4 1.1 15.4 .596
Yatescl340112020 5.8 4.5 10.5 7.6 0.6 1.7 17.1 .560
Stricklandmr611010010 7.4 3.7 11.1 3.3 0.8 0.9 20.8 .606
Rossmr000000120 9.0 4.1 13.1 4.1 0.0 1.0 40.5 .607
Lynnsp1231130150 8.1 3.7 11.9 3.9 0.8 1.1 95.8 .608
Latz*mr001020000 11.9 5.3 17.1 1.3 2.0 0.3 17.8 .559
fSchmidtsp1082310240 9.0 3.2 12.4 3.5 0.6 1.1 96.8 .607
Harrison*sp410710010 9.0 2.4 13.8 2.1 1.4 0.9 89.5 .606
Hjellemr602200010 9.9 2.1 12.4 4.9 1.5 2.3 29.9 .664
Perez,M*sp423110140 12.3 3.1 15.6 2.4 1.7 0.8 78.8 .625
Kimbrelcl202332020 8.0 7.1 15.8 6.3 1.2 0.9 28.0 .569
Thielbar*mr913012020 10.6 5.3 15.9 6.0 1.1 1.1 34.0 .595
Heaney*sp820820260 11.7 3.3 15.8 4.2 2.0 1.3 71.8 .634
 Total 682619272178330 8.9 3.6 12.7 4.4 1.0 1.2  .611

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Ceasesp .544 0.98419 .203202 .350203 .352 37.1 2.2 2.04 1.91
Fairbankscl .686 1.4375 .28040 .41240 .412 10.3 4.1 3.73 3.70
Yatescl .571 1.14122 .22169 .36770 .372 14.3 2.8 2.50 2.47
Stricklandmr .631 1.23153 .22277 .39977 .399 18.2 3.5 3.18 3.01
Rossmr .629 1.46132 .28061 .36761 .367 16.3 3.9 3.56 3.46
Lynnsp .674 1.31428 .248231 .418232 .420 55.9 3.8 3.46 3.56
Latz*mr .940 1.9050 .30037 .58737 .587 10.3 6.6 6.09 7.96
fSchmidtsp .704 1.35362 .276190 .420193 .427 47.9 4.0 3.61 3.79
Harrison*sp .811 1.2788 .25051 .45558 .518 16.1 5.7 5.03 5.21
Hjellemr .774 1.34180 .289111 .474113 .483 30.1 4.9 4.40 4.59
Perez,M*sp .894 1.72383 .311255 .548256 .551 77.8 6.8 6.26 6.77
Kimbrelcl .754 1.68112 .25083 .47486 .491 23.4 5.7 5.11 5.39
Thielbar*mr .809 1.77136 .31696 .50096 .500 29.5 6.4 5.87 5.88
Heaney*sp .897 1.66295 .305209 .536217 .556 71.8 7.8 7.01 6.99
 Total  .723 1.382935 .2651712 .4441739 .451448.4 4.5 4.06 4.17

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Ceasesp206 .300316 .80098 4.9331.000
Fairbankscl00 .00000 .0000 0.050 .000
Yatescl00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Stricklandmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0112 .182
Rossmr10 .000011.0005 5.0126 .500
Lynnsp203 .150213 .650106 5.372 .286
Latz*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.051 .200
fSchmidtsp165 .31319 .56372 4.5106 .600
Harrison*sp40 .00001 .25020 5.052 .400
Hjellemr00 .00000 .0000 0.083 .375
Perez,M*sp200 .00008 .40078 3.9167 .438
Kimbrelcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0104 .400
Thielbar*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.064 .667
Heaney*sp190 .00005 .26375 3.9229 .409
 Total 10014 .140853 .530454 4.512350 .407

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Ceasesp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Fairbankscl32 .6671 .333092 .222212110
Yatescl2522 .8803 .1200217 .333414138
Stricklandmr10 .00011.0008136 .46233338
Rossmr00 .0000 .0000103 .30015146
Lynnsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Latz*mr00 .0000 .000363 .50012125
fSchmidtsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
Harrison*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000400
Hjellemr00 .0000 .00013013 .43327276
Perez,M*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Kimbrelcl00 .0000 .0000125 .41724249
Thielbar*mr00 .0000 .00002211 .50021214
Heaney*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001900
 Total 2924 .8285 .1721212350 .40710019386