Team games started -- 2025 Peachtree Chicken Pluckers
Regular season -- as of 7/24/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Miguel Andujar0000090009
Willson Contreras5000000016
Adam Frazier001100000011
Andrew Knizner3000000003
fRamon Laureano0000020103
fNick Loftin001300000013
Starling Marte000000014014
J.D. Martinez000000002222
fJames McCann160000000016
MJ Melendez000001300013
Max Muncy000210000021
Miguel Rojas0003300006
George Springer0000007018
Spencer Steer024000000024
Seiya Suzuki0000000909
Dansby Swanson000021000021
Taylor Ward000000170017
 Total242424242424242424 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Miguel Andujar000003600036
Willson Contreras130000000417
Adam Frazier0002001400034
Andrew Knizner9000000009
fRamon Laureano00000704314
fNick Loftin004900000049
Starling Marte000000010414
J.D. Martinez000000005151
fJames McCann530000000053
MJ Melendez000001740075
Max Muncy000260000026
Miguel Rojas0026290000055
George Springer0000001078
Spencer Steer075000000075
Seiya Suzuki0000017029450
Dansby Swanson000075000075
Taylor Ward000000032234
 Total757575757575757575 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Miguel Andujar000004500045
Willson Contreras180000000523
Adam Frazier00112001400045
Andrew Knizner120000000012
fRamon Laureano00000905317
fNick Loftin006200000062
Starling Marte000000024428
J.D. Martinez000000007373
fJames McCann690000000069
MJ Melendez0000014740088
Max Muncy000470000047
Miguel Rojas0026323000061
George Springer00000080816
Spencer Steer099000000099
Seiya Suzuki0000017038459
Dansby Swanson000096000096
Taylor Ward0000001732251
 Total999999999999999999