Team pitching -- 2025 Midlothian RockHounds
Regular season -- as of 7/24/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Nardi*mr 2.05000900022.021658171292
Ragans*sp 2.08110221017.1944592068
Kopechmr 2.293134300055.0411614163246219
Morejon*mr 2.531411320021.124106131002100
Diaz,Alexcl 2.7747203900055.1422317332428240
Strahm*mr 3.053223100038.137151382621161
Mlodzinskimr 3.572001900035.1281614181824150
Peterson,D*sp 3.6364015150089.1914336312566396
Houcksp 3.67850212140142.1153675845501013625
Pivettasp 3.8074016161097.086454114492011388
Foleycl 4.360112220033.0351616171823146
fCabrera,Esp 4.535100181820101.19363515968126460
fRyan,Risp 4.881001710027.2422015101436130
Civalesp 5.46870212100113.213487694057177519
Cecconisp 6.801401051042.1563432111942193
fLoaisigamr 9.82100900014.2351716651384
 Other  7.221101900028.2422423122025138
 Total  4.1452512710310393934.296950643034646190854109

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Nardi*mr001000000 8.6 3.3 11.9 7.0 0.4 2.1 41.1 .641
Ragans*sp000020010 4.7 2.6 7.3 4.7 1.0 1.8128.5 .591
Kopechmr310350020 6.7 2.6 9.8 5.2 0.7 2.0 19.5 .594
Morejon*mr222033100 10.1 5.5 15.6 4.2 0.0 0.8 30.2 .597
Diaz,Alexcl321213430 6.8 5.4 12.5 3.9 0.3 0.7 22.6 .563
Strahm*mr210210010 8.7 1.9 11.0 6.1 0.5 3.3 17.2 .676
Mlodzinskimr200000020 7.1 4.6 11.7 4.6 0.5 1.0 27.8 .584
Peterson,D*sp541530020 9.2 3.1 12.8 2.5 0.6 0.8 90.0 .621
Houcksp1380810380 9.7 2.8 13.0 3.2 0.6 1.1104.3 .609
Pivettasp710110010 8.0 1.3 9.4 4.5 1.9 3.5 84.1 .663
Foleycl310012010 9.5 4.6 14.2 4.9 0.5 1.1 25.0 .592
fCabrera,Esp1641231010 8.3 5.2 13.7 6.0 1.1 1.2 97.1 .562
fRyan,Risp400020030 13.7 3.3 16.9 4.6 1.0 1.4 28.6 .574
Civalesp830410280 10.6 3.2 14.1 4.5 1.3 1.4 88.5 .599
Cecconisp120100030 11.9 2.3 14.5 4.0 0.9 1.7 67.3 .652
fLoaisigamr100100000 21.5 3.7 25.8 3.1 0.6 0.8 35.9 .632
 Other 310220020 13.2 3.8 17.6 6.3 0.6 1.7  .620
 Total 733063126910380 9.3 3.3 13.0 4.4 0.9 1.3  .607

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Nardi*mr .708 1.3266 .30341 .44641 .446 10.2 4.2 3.76 3.29
Ragans*sp .496 0.8152 .13523 .33823 .338 4.1 2.0 1.91 1.42
Kopechmr .577 1.04164 .22676 .34779 .361 16.3 2.7 2.41 2.41
Morejon*mr .734 1.7377 .31244 .44044 .440 11.7 4.7 4.44 4.59
Diaz,Alexcl .599 1.36179 .22387 .36389 .371 19.0 3.0 2.78 3.14
Strahm*mr .645 1.17123 .28561 .37963 .391 16.0 3.7 3.38 2.99
Mlodzinskimr .622 1.30112 .23259 .39359 .393 13.4 3.3 3.07 3.05
Peterson,D*sp .659 1.37329 .258152 .384157 .396 39.5 3.8 3.58 3.83
Houcksp .713 1.39512 .279259 .414267 .427 71.1 4.4 4.05 4.13
Pivettasp .715 1.03304 .217183 .472184 .474 40.6 3.7 3.39 3.14
Foleycl .723 1.58109 .30364 .43864 .438 17.6 4.8 4.32 4.64
fCabrera,Esp .702 1.50319 .254205 .446207 .450 53.4 4.6 4.26 4.40
fRyan,Risp .853 1.88103 .37963 .48563 .485 21.0 6.7 6.14 7.23
Civalesp .802 1.53401 .292253 .487257 .495 75.7 5.8 5.39 5.30
Cecconisp .835 1.58158 .32997 .50398 .508 30.2 6.3 5.79 5.36
fLoaisigamr1.084 2.8071 .47951 .60752 .619 22.013.2 12.14 13.39
 Other  .832 1.88102 .39264 .46466 .478 21.1 6.5 5.96 7.04
 Total  .718 1.413181 .2761782 .4341813 .441478.0 4.5 4.14 4.20

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Nardi*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.040 .000
Ragans*sp21 .500021.0008 4.020 .000
Kopechmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0100 .000
Morejon*mr20 .00000 .0008 4.020 .000
Diaz,Alexcl00 .00000 .0000 0.061 .167
Strahm*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.073 .429
Mlodzinskimr00 .00000 .0000 0.0142 .143
Peterson,D*sp150 .00008 .53357 3.8125 .417
Houcksp214 .190012 .57199 4.7152 .133
Pivettasp161 .063010 .62570 4.410 .000
Foleycl20 .00000 .00010 5.093 .333
fCabrera,Esp182 .11109 .50068 3.8178 .471
fRyan,Risp10 .00000 .0008 8.0175 .294
Civalesp210 .00009 .429114 5.475 .714
Cecconisp51 .20001 .20016 3.276 .857
fLoaisigamr00 .00000 .0000 0.063 .500
 Other 00 .00000 .0000 0.0135 .385
 Total 1039 .087351 .495458 4.414948 .322

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Nardi*mr00 .0000 .000182 .250992
Ragans*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000200
Kopechmr53 .6002 .40011306 .200434316
Morejon*mr111.0000 .0001103 .30013116
Diaz,Alexcl2620 .7696 .2311132 .154393934
Strahm*mr52 .4002 .4001370 .00031319
Mlodzinskimr00 .0000 .00011510 .66719195
Peterson,D*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001500
Houcksp00 .0000 .000000 .0002100
Pivettasp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
Foleycl21 .5001 .5002114 .36422205
fCabrera,Esp00 .0000 .000000 .0001800
fRyan,Risp00 .0000 .00002110 .47617162
Civalesp00 .0000 .000000 .0002100
Cecconisp00 .0000 .000082 .2501055
fLoaisigamr00 .0000 .0000106 .600993
 Other 00 .0000 .0001163 .18819197
 Total 3927 .69211 .2823114948 .32210322194