Team pitching -- 2025 Des Moines Firedawg
Regular season -- as of 7/24/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Peguero,Emr 1.2900040007.0321250128
Suter*mr 2.400011700030.0288881455123
Kolekmr 2.831412600035.031141181550146
fThompson,Kmr 3.342101700032.1281812231813149
Vestmr 3.4623153000039.0351715131523172
Gore*sp 3.66480191910115.2131654736701121501
Flahertysp 3.915120202000129.0131695635105203553
Liberatore*mr 4.331003100052.0482625252254228
Mikolassp 4.77290191930105.2130745621241911468
Vodnikmr 5.142503600042.05732242514510199
Lopez,Rsp 5.174120191930115.0130776647651021508
Irvin,Jsp 6.142100191911110.0148837523331813486
Cabrera,G*mr 7.855211800018.1251616846585
 Other  3.48000900020.225981371299
 Total  4.44306618969682851.29505104202874111081023745

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Peguero,Emr000000000 3.9 2.6 6.4 6.4 0.0 2.5 26.5 .585
Suter*mr322000010 8.4 2.4 10.8 4.2 1.5 1.8 23.8 .686
Kolekmr130010010 8.0 2.1 10.0 3.9 1.3 1.9 18.3 .622
fThompson,Kmr001110010 7.8 6.4 14.5 5.0 0.3 0.8 32.2 .557
Vestmr102430000 8.1 3.0 12.0 3.5 0.5 1.2 20.1 .629
Gore*sp17411130131 10.2 2.8 13.1 5.4 0.9 1.9 92.6 .628
Flahertysp1650130260 9.1 2.4 11.7 7.3 1.4 3.0101.2 .641
Liberatore*mr514020040 8.3 4.3 12.6 3.8 0.9 0.9 24.9 .621
Mikolassp821401030 11.1 1.8 13.2 2.0 1.6 1.1 74.4 .660
Vodnikmr210110030 12.2 5.4 17.8 3.0 1.1 0.6 19.4 .566
Lopez,Rsp2042333060 10.2 3.7 14.1 5.1 0.8 1.4100.3 .609
Irvin,Jsp531161260 12.1 1.9 14.1 2.7 1.5 1.4 91.3 .610
Cabrera,G*mr600020010 12.3 3.9 16.2 2.0 2.9 0.5 17.2 .576
 Other 300000010 10.9 5.7 16.5 3.0 0.4 0.5  .572
 Total 872514163555361 10.0 3.0 13.2 4.3 1.1 1.4  .620

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Peguero,Emr .332 0.7121 .1436 .2146 .214 0.6 0.7 0.75 0.77
Suter*mr .705 1.2096 .24055 .44755 .447 11.9 3.4 3.22 3.55
Kolekmr .625 1.11118 .22057 .39057 .390 12.9 3.2 2.97 2.97
fThompson,Kmr .680 1.58106 .25564 .43065 .436 15.6 4.2 3.91 3.97
Vestmr .580 1.23138 .23956 .32660 .349 13.5 3.0 2.81 3.09
Gore*sp .748 1.44383 .313225 .449226 .451 59.9 4.5 4.19 4.48
Flahertysp .741 1.29392 .283258 .467259 .468 70.4 4.8 4.42 3.98
Liberatore*mr .702 1.40176 .244101 .443101 .443 25.7 4.3 4.00 3.74
Mikolassp .845 1.43400 .278247 .528251 .536 72.2 6.0 5.53 5.22
Vodnikmr .941 1.95154 .338114 .573115 .578 35.6 7.6 6.86 7.52
Lopez,Rsp .764 1.54383 .313232 .457235 .463 64.4 4.9 4.53 4.89
Irvin,Jsp .895 1.55411 .316268 .551269 .553 82.7 6.8 6.09 5.87
Cabrera,G*mr1.007 1.8067 .28455 .64755 .647 17.4 8.2 7.67 8.41
 Other  .796 1.8478 .30848 .48548 .485 14.7 6.3 5.77 5.73
 Total  .776 1.452923 .2881786 .4771802 .481493.4 5.1 4.69 4.70

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Peguero,Emr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Suter*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
Kolekmr00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
fThompson,Kmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0132 .154
Vestmr00 .00000 .0000 0.052 .400
Gore*sp191 .053011 .57968 3.6198 .421
Flahertysp200 .000011 .55073 3.7124 .333
Liberatore*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.050 .000
Mikolassp193 .15809 .47479 4.291 .111
Vodnikmr00 .00000 .0000 0.02311 .478
Lopez,Rsp193 .158010 .52658 3.1113 .273
Irvin,Jsp191 .05315 .26383 4.495 .556
Cabrera,G*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0105 .500
 Other 00 .00000 .0000 0.071 .143
 Total 968 .083246 .479361 3.812642 .333

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Peguero,Emr00 .0000 .000000 .000442
Suter*mr21 .5001 .5001166 .37517179
Kolekmr111.0000 .00021711 .647262618
fThompson,Kmr00 .0000 .000071 .14317178
Vestmr1715 .8822 .1181132 .154303024
Gore*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001900
Flahertysp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Liberatore*mr10 .00011.0000335 .152313112
Mikolassp00 .0000 .000000 .0001900
Vodnikmr20 .00021.0008187 .38936369
Lopez,Rsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001900
Irvin,Jsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001900
Cabrera,G*mr41 .2502 .500293 .33318185
 Other 00 .0000 .0000137 .538991
 Total 2718 .6678 .2961412642 .3339618888