Team games started -- 2025 Des Moines Firedawg
Regular season -- as of 7/24/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Miguel Amaya0000000000
Tim Anderson0000800008
Jake Burger0000000000
Oswaldo Cabrera0000100001
Nolan Gorman000170000017
Carson Kelly170000000017
Gavin Lux0000000066
fReese McGuire1000000001
Jeff McNeil001700000017
Andruw Monasterio0011000002
Josh Naylor018000000018
Lars Nootbaar000001800018
Tyler O'Neill000000180018
fCasey Schmitt0000500005
Tyrone Taylor000000017017
fIldemaro Vargas0000400004
Daulton Varsho0000000123
 Other000000001010
 Total181818181818181818 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Miguel Amaya190000000019
Tim Anderson000027000027
Jake Burger0100000001
Oswaldo Cabrera0002600008
Nolan Gorman000720000072
Carson Kelly6000000006
Gavin Lux000020002224
fReese McGuire530000000053
Jeff McNeil006600000066
Andruw Monasterio001242000018
Josh Naylor077000000077
Lars Nootbaar000007800078
Tyler O'Neill000000780078
fCasey Schmitt000031000031
Tyrone Taylor000000075075
fIldemaro Vargas000010000010
Daulton Varsho0000000369
 Other000000005050
 Total787878787878787878 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Miguel Amaya190000000019
Tim Anderson000035000035
Jake Burger0100000001
Oswaldo Cabrera0002700009
Nolan Gorman000890000089
Carson Kelly230000000023
Gavin Lux000020002830
fReese McGuire540000000054
Jeff McNeil008300000083
Andruw Monasterio001352000020
Josh Naylor095000000095
Lars Nootbaar000009600096
Tyler O'Neill000000960096
fCasey Schmitt000036000036
Tyrone Taylor000000092092
fIldemaro Vargas000014000014
Daulton Varsho00000004812
 Other000000006060
 Total969696969696969696