Team games started -- 2025 Denton Lonely Cyclones
Regular season -- as of 7/24/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Corbin Carroll000000037037
Yandy Diaz010000003435
Jake Fraley0000000000
fTrent Grisham000000250025
Lourdes Gurriel000003700037
Eric Haase5000000005
David Hamilton0000000000
Ian Happ0000000011
Nico Hoerner003700000037
Tommy Pham000000120012
Keibert Ruiz320000000032
Ezequiel Tovar000037000037
Justin Turner0205000007
Gio Urshela000320000032
Andrew Vaughn034000000034
James Wood0000000022
 Total373737373737373737 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Corbin Carroll000000063063
Yandy Diaz020000005456
Jake Fraley0000090009
fTrent Grisham000000330033
Lourdes Gurriel000005400054
Eric Haase5000000005
David Hamilton0100000001
Ian Happ0000000022
Nico Hoerner006300000063
Tommy Pham000000300030
Keibert Ruiz580000000058
Ezequiel Tovar000063000063
Justin Turner05050000010
Gio Urshela000580000058
Andrew Vaughn055000000055
James Wood0000000077
 Total636363636363636363 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Corbin Carroll00000001000100
Yandy Diaz030000008891
Jake Fraley0000090009
fTrent Grisham000000580058
Lourdes Gurriel000009100091
Eric Haase100000000010
David Hamilton0100000001
Ian Happ0000000033
Nico Hoerner00100000000100
Tommy Pham000000420042
Keibert Ruiz900000000090
Ezequiel Tovar00001000000100
Justin Turner070100000017
Gio Urshela000900000090
Andrew Vaughn089000000089
James Wood0000000099
 Total100100100100100100100100100