Team games started -- 2025 Salisbury Hillcats
Regular season -- as of 7/24/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Byron Buxton0000006006
Jeimer Candelario000150000015
Sal Frelick0000000202
Enrique Hernandez0000200013
Jose Miranda0000000000
Zach Neto000013000013
Logan O'Hoppe000000001313
Wenceel Perez0000090009
Cal Raleigh150000000015
Jesus Sanchez0000000000
Carlos Santana015000000015
Jose Siri00000607013
Donovan Solano001500000015
Jorge Soler0000000617
Bryson Stott0000000000
fJacob Young0000009009
 Total151515151515151515 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Byron Buxton000000750075
Jeimer Candelario029000000029
Sal Frelick000000094094
Enrique Hernandez00009070925
Jose Miranda000940000094
Zach Neto000085000085
Logan O'Hoppe320000000032
Wenceel Perez000000006565
Cal Raleigh620000000062
Jesus Sanchez000009400094
Carlos Santana065000000065
Jose Siri0000000000
Donovan Solano0040000004
Jorge Soler000000002020
Bryson Stott009000000090
fJacob Young000000120012
 Total949494949494949494 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Byron Buxton000000810081
Jeimer Candelario0290150000044
Sal Frelick000000096096
Enrique Hernandez0000110701028
Jose Miranda000940000094
Zach Neto000098000098
Logan O'Hoppe3200000001345
Wenceel Perez000009006574
Cal Raleigh770000000077
Jesus Sanchez000009400094
Carlos Santana080000000080
Jose Siri00000607013
Donovan Solano001900000019
Jorge Soler000000062127
Bryson Stott009000000090
fJacob Young000000210021
 Total109109109109109109109109109