Team pitching -- 2025 Wylie Wolverines
Regular season -- as of 7/24/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Santana,Dmr 2.764112200029.12419981624121
Crochet*sp 3.53670212110130.01415951391041512562
King,J*mr 3.831633500047.05623201910312211
Britomr 4.151102000039.054201881200180
Rodriguez,Rmr 4.150121600026.02914129922121
Martinez,Jmr 4.84210183400044.2462524333106209
Yamamotosp 4.89680212110119.21317565337396523
Wesneskimr 5.112104600079.17551452634172342
Quantrillsp 5.4044015150076.29158463918119355
Feltnersp 5.60020330017.2231411832381
Canomr 6.3500030005.26104611129
Thorntonmr 6.470413100032.045292392150154
Hicks,Jsp 6.795110212100103.1138897852371216489
fJunkmr 23.6300030002.21077311021
 Other  2.68890312371171.0144705150821317705
 Total  4.5239652510410492924.0101356346434245293904103

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Santana,Dmr110102100 7.4 2.5 10.1 4.9 0.6 2.0 19.0 .616
Crochet*sp832230030 9.8 2.7 12.6 7.2 1.0 2.7100.0 .648
King,J*mr721122130 10.7 3.6 14.6 1.9 0.6 0.5 20.1 .602
Britomr710010040 12.5 1.8 14.3 2.8 0.0 1.5 28.9 .626
Rodriguez,Rmr401120110 10.0 3.1 13.5 3.1 0.7 1.0 25.7 .603
Martinez,Jmr030161020 9.3 6.6 16.1 6.2 0.0 0.9 25.3 .566
Yamamotosp430230060 9.9 2.5 12.5 5.5 0.7 2.2 87.4 .644
Wesneskimr310222060 8.5 2.9 11.7 3.9 1.9 1.3 26.5 .613
Quantrillsp470532240 10.7 4.6 15.8 2.1 1.3 0.5 83.8 .584
Feltnersp412000020 11.7 4.1 15.8 1.5 1.0 0.4 90.3 .638
Canomr200000000 9.5 9.5 19.1 1.6 1.6 0.2 34.3 .621
Thorntonmr223120130 12.7 2.5 15.5 5.9 1.4 2.3 17.5 .632
Hicks,Jsp1744591130 12.0 4.5 17.0 3.2 1.0 0.7 83.6 .586
fJunkmr001000000 33.8 10.1 43.9 3.4 3.4 0.3 20.3 .607
 Other 846620170 7.6 2.6 10.5 4.3 0.7 1.6  .626
 Total 7132202735108440 9.9 3.3 13.5 4.4 0.9 1.3  .617

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Santana,Dmr .653 1.0994 .23450 .41351 .421 10.5 3.0 2.90 2.51
Crochet*sp .743 1.38402 .313256 .456258 .459 69.2 4.7 4.31 4.28
King,J*mr .747 1.60178 .29891 .43192 .436 24.3 4.4 4.19 4.99
Britomr .702 1.59160 .33868 .37868 .378 23.0 5.2 4.77 4.59
Rodriguez,Rmr .719 1.46100 .27052 .43053 .438 14.8 4.8 4.62 4.16
Martinez,Jmr .701 1.77144 .31988 .42189 .426 22.0 4.3 4.00 4.87
Yamamotosp .736 1.37406 .300235 .449237 .453 64.9 4.8 4.40 3.93
Wesneskimr .769 1.27263 .221170 .497172 .503 45.6 5.1 4.66 4.26
Quantrillsp .841 1.70282 .284179 .504184 .518 52.5 6.0 5.55 6.28
Feltnersp .805 1.7568 .30938 .46938 .469 11.6 5.8 5.30 6.06
Canomr .892 2.1221 .23817 .58617 .586 5.2 7.7 7.37 7.66
Thorntonmr .931 1.69118 .33989 .57890 .584 29.2 7.8 7.40 6.11
Hicks,Jsp .876 1.84383 .329256 .524261 .534 81.8 7.0 6.42 6.84
fJunkmr1.563 4.8816 .56320 .95220 .952 10.836.6 32.94 30.22
 Other  .621 1.13554 .236266 .377272 .386 60.3 3.1 2.85 2.73
 Total  .754 1.473189 .2881875 .4571902 .464518.3 4.9 4.54 4.54

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Santana,Dmr00 .00000 .0000 0.052 .400
Crochet*sp211 .048013 .61986 4.1121 .083
King,J*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0205 .250
Britomr00 .00000 .0000 0.090 .000
Rodriguez,Rmr00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
Martinez,Jmr00 .00000 .0000 0.095 .556
Yamamotosp211 .048010 .47685 4.0149 .643
Wesneskimr00 .00000 .0000 0.01612 .750
Quantrillsp150 .00005 .33379 5.374 .571
Feltnersp30 .00001 .33313 4.342 .500
Canomr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Thorntonmr00 .00000 .0000 0.02311 .478
Hicks,Jsp210 .00005 .23884 4.0278 .296
fJunkmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0221.000
 Other 237 .304114 .609113 4.9154 .267
 Total 1049 .087248 .462460 4.416565 .394

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Santana,Dmr21 .5000 .0002153 .200222212
Crochet*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002100
King,J*mr43 .7501 .25072412 .500353515
Britomr00 .0000 .000193 .33320208
Rodriguez,Rmr32 .6671 .3330136 .462161612
Martinez,Jmr2518 .7207 .2800245 .208343426
Yamamotosp00 .0000 .000000 .0002100
Wesneskimr10 .0000 .00025215 .288464611
Quantrillsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001500
Feltnersp00 .0000 .000000 .000300
Canomr00 .0000 .0000221.000330
Thorntonmr41 .2502 .500122015 .75031315
Hicks,Jsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002100
fJunkmr00 .0000 .0000331.000332
 Other 00 .0000 .000031 .3333184
 Total 3925 .64111 .2822416565 .39410421895