Team games started -- 2025 Wylie Wolverines
Regular season -- as of 7/24/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
jJake Bauers011000000011
Lawrence Butler000000320032
Isaac Collins0000000099
Elly De La Cruz000033000033
TJ Friedl000000015015
Vladimir Guerrero0210110000032
Josh Jung000190000019
Trevor Larnach000002400024
Gabriel Moreno5000000005
Geraldo Perdomo010000002425
Jorge Polanco003300000033
Tyler Stephenson280000000028
Leody Taveras0000001001
Tyler Wade0003000003
 Other000009018027
 Total333333333333333333 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
jJake Bauers021000000021
Lawrence Butler000000690069
Isaac Collins000000001010
Elly De La Cruz000052000961
TJ Friedl000000026026
Vladimir Guerrero0480210000069
Josh Jung000470000047
Trevor Larnach000005100051
Gabriel Moreno110000000011
Geraldo Perdomo0000190005271
Jorge Polanco007100000071
Tyler Stephenson600000000060
Leody Taveras0000002002
Tyler Wade0103000004
 Other0100020045066
 Total717171717171717171 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
jJake Bauers032000000032
Lawrence Butler00000010100101
Isaac Collins000000001919
Elly De La Cruz000085000994
TJ Friedl000000041041
Vladimir Guerrero06903200000101
Josh Jung000660000066
Trevor Larnach000007500075
Gabriel Moreno160000000016
Geraldo Perdomo0100190007696
Jorge Polanco00104000000104
Tyler Stephenson880000000088
Leody Taveras0000003003
Tyler Wade0106000007
 Other0100029063093
 Total104104104104104104104104104