Team pitching -- 2025 Fort Madison Channel Cats
Regular season -- as of 7/23/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
fBarlowmr 1.3500060006.2311360026
Helsleycl 2.052453800048.1371311182914202
Scott,Tan*cl 2.4236203500044.2381212183423189
Dovalcl 2.7010030003.1211510116
Puk*mr 2.755402380068.2482321274942282
Abreu,Bmr 3.183111300017.01610610123379
Ryan,Jsp 3.2718013133088.09248321951101381
fRouppmr 3.601102700065.0563026312824282
Castillo,Lsp 3.6672014141093.193423832381211392
Gallensp 3.92950202011126.1128595551731112542
Snidermr 4.0001080009.01144030237
fQuintana*sp 4.15110550030.1251514111126124
Anderson,Ty*sp 4.358100202020132.11357264533299583
King,Msp 4.67950202031129.01286967637967583
Cannonsp 7.5600030008.11177244138
Leasuremr 7.661101500022.1272119141461107
 Total  3.81514926100100103892.285042737835746472673863

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
fBarlowmr100000000 4.0 4.0 8.1 8.1 0.0 2.0 17.5 .600
Helsleycl210000130 6.9 3.4 10.2 5.4 0.2 1.6 19.9 .600
Scott,Tan*cl320000010 7.7 3.6 11.3 6.9 0.4 1.9 19.3 .621
Dovalcl100020000 5.4 13.5 18.9 2.7 0.0 0.2 25.7 .455
Puk*mr121233130 6.3 3.5 10.1 6.4 0.5 1.8 43.2 .625
Abreu,Bmr100300100 8.5 5.3 15.4 6.4 1.6 1.2 22.1 .575
Ryan,Jsp930231140 9.4 1.9 11.6 5.2 1.0 2.7 99.4 .649
fRouppmr631222050 7.8 4.3 12.3 3.9 0.3 0.9 37.0 .581
Castillo,Lsp1214000140 9.0 3.1 12.1 3.7 1.2 1.2 96.8 .630
Gallensp1051150140 9.1 3.6 12.8 5.2 0.8 1.4 95.4 .595
Snidermr000000010 11.0 0.0 11.0 3.0 0.099.0 13.4 .701
fQuintana*sp100110020 7.4 3.3 11.0 3.3 0.6 1.0 86.2 .587
Anderson,Ty*sp1443700350 9.2 3.6 13.3 2.2 0.6 0.6101.4 .596
King,Msp633700040 8.9 4.4 13.8 5.5 0.4 1.3107.6 .593
Cannonsp100000000 11.9 2.2 14.0 4.3 4.3 2.0 44.3 .624
Leasuremr000010020 10.9 5.6 16.5 5.6 2.4 1.0 26.7 .579
 Total 682413251769380 8.6 3.6 12.4 4.7 0.7 1.3  .605

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
fBarlowmr .448 0.9017 .1768 .3088 .308 1.5 2.0 1.77 1.18
Helsleycl .518 1.14154 .23462 .30762 .307 12.8 2.3 2.15 2.17
Scott,Tan*cl .596 1.25135 .26769 .36569 .365 15.6 3.0 2.83 2.87
Dovalcl .710 2.1010 .2008 .5008 .500 1.8 4.9 4.39 5.39
Puk*mr .587 1.09200 .220105 .372107 .379 22.7 2.9 2.68 2.27
Abreu,Bmr .787 1.5351 .25537 .46840 .506 10.3 5.3 4.93 5.75
Ryan,Jsp .731 1.26299 .274173 .454175 .459 47.7 4.7 4.39 3.65
fRouppmr .643 1.34219 .247111 .394113 .401 27.3 3.7 3.41 3.17
Castillo,Lsp .739 1.34310 .261181 .462181 .462 47.6 4.6 4.13 4.02
Gallensp .724 1.42406 .288241 .445242 .446 63.5 4.5 4.07 4.13
Snidermr .770 1.2234 .32417 .45917 .459 4.3 4.1 3.84 3.09
fQuintana*sp .635 1.1999 .23248 .38749 .395 10.4 3.0 2.78 2.94
Anderson,Ty*sp .721 1.42482 .261251 .431258 .443 70.0 4.7 4.29 4.10
King,Msp .670 1.48428 .285231 .396238 .408 61.5 4.2 3.86 4.06
Cannonsp1.064 1.5628 .25028 .73728 .737 8.5 8.9 8.30 8.00
Leasuremr .933 1.8473 .28864 .59864 .598 20.4 8.2 7.41 7.57
 Total  .692 1.352945 .2641634 .4231659 .429423.2 4.2 3.84 3.72

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
fBarlowmr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Helsleycl00 .00000 .0000 0.0174 .235
Scott,Tan*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
Dovalcl00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
Puk*mr80 .00005 .62523 2.940 .000
Abreu,Bmr00 .00000 .0000 0.061 .167
Ryan,Jsp133 .23107 .53842 3.273 .429
fRouppmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0136 .462
Castillo,Lsp141 .07107 .50069 4.972 .286
Gallensp201 .050112 .60096 4.8158 .533
Snidermr00 .00000 .0000 0.021 .500
fQuintana*sp50 .00003 .60028 5.6221.000
Anderson,Ty*sp202 .100011 .55079 4.0157 .467
King,Msp203 .150110 .500117 5.82316 .696
Cannonsp00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Leasuremr00 .00000 .0000 0.0124 .333
 Total 10010 .100355 .550454 4.512654 .429

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
fBarlowmr00 .0000 .000092 .222666
Helsleycl75 .7142 .28611188 .444383816
Scott,Tan*cl2620 .7696 .2310267 .269353531
Dovalcl00 .0000 .0001111.000331
Puk*mr00 .0000 .00021412 .85723158
Abreu,Bmr111.0000 .0001133 .23113136
Ryan,Jsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001300
fRouppmr00 .0000 .00012512 .480272713
Castillo,Lsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001400
Gallensp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Snidermr00 .0000 .0003111.000884
fQuintana*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000500
Anderson,Ty*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
King,Msp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Cannonsp00 .0000 .0001111.000332
Leasuremr00 .0000 .0000187 .38915153
 Total 3426 .7658 .2352012654 .42910016390