Team games started -- 2025 Fort Madison Channel Cats
Regular season -- as of 7/23/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fRonald Acuna000000250025
Xander Bogaerts000033000033
Rafael Devers000370000037
Nick Fortes330000000033
Freddie Freeman037000000037
Adolis Garcia0000007007
Luis V. Garcia003700000037
Jonah Heim4000000004
Max Kepler000000037037
Ryan O'Hearn000000003030
Rob Refsnyder0000005027
fTrevor Story0000400059
Mike Yastrzemski000003700037
 Total373737373737373737 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fRonald Acuna000000410041
Xander Bogaerts000054000054
Rafael Devers000630000063
Nick Fortes540000000054
Freddie Freeman063000000063
Adolis Garcia000000150015
Luis V. Garcia006300000063
Jonah Heim9000000009
Max Kepler000000063063
Ryan O'Hearn000000004848
Rob Refsnyder00000070310
fTrevor Story000090001221
Mike Yastrzemski000006300063
 Total636363636363636363 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fRonald Acuna000000660066
Xander Bogaerts000087000087
Rafael Devers00010000000100
Nick Fortes870000000087
Freddie Freeman01000000000100
Adolis Garcia000000220022
Luis V. Garcia00100000000100
Jonah Heim130000000013
Max Kepler00000001000100
Ryan O'Hearn000000007878
Rob Refsnyder000000120517
fTrevor Story0000130001730
Mike Yastrzemski00000100000100
 Total100100100100100100100100100